Tilak nagar, Miraj-Sangli Road, Miraj, India

Student Achievement



Student Achievement

 

YEAR WISE FIRST THREE RANKERS FROM Mech SE (A) CLASS

Sr.  No.

Academic Year

FIRST TOPPER

SECOND TOPPER

THIRD TOPPER

Name of Candidates

% Marks

Name of Candidates

% Marks

Name of Candidates

% Marks

1

2016-17

Pathan Aalfaz Javed 80.50 Hulwan Sourabh Sambhaji 70.13 Kadam Vikrant Jalindar 69.25

2

2015-16 Patil Rohit Tanaji 73.13 Shinde Abhijit Bhaskar 70.88 Shaikh Navaj Abubakar 67.38
3 2014-15 Kolhatkar Virendra Sadashiv 77 Kolhatkar Virendra Sadashiv 74.25 Chavan Akshay Balkrishna 67
4 2013-14 Sharma Ganeshkumar Ramprit  63.09 Lamdade Ankush Narayan  62.06 Bhuva Sanket Kamlesh  61.03

 

YEAR WISE FIRST THREE RANKERS FROM Mech SE (B) CLASS

Sr.  No.

Academic Year

FIRST TOPPER

SECOND TOPPER

THIRD TOPPER

Name of Candidates

% Marks

Name of Candidates

% Marks

Name of Candidates

% Marks

1 206-17 Mokashi Rahul Arvind

71.25

Patil Atul Vasantrao 63.13 Phadtare Vijay Arun 60.88

2

2015-16 Thorat Avdhut Dhanapal 72.88 Pawar Kiran Subhash 69.50 Jadhav Kishor Subhash 69.00
3

2014-15

Nikam Ashwini Tanaji 72.75 Pachore Prachi Shital 72 Patil Utkarsha Vitthal 68.63
4

2013-14

Vaswade Akshay Ashok  68.23 Tingare Shubham Nandkishor  66.29 Shaikh Aavej Dadamiyan  64.91

 

YEAR WISE FIRST THREE RANKERS FROM Mech SE (C) CLASS

Sr.  No.

Academic Year

FIRST TOPPER

SECOND TOPPER

THIRD TOPPER

Name of Candidates

% Marks

Name of Candidates

% Marks

Name of Candidates

% Marks

1 2016-17

Sawant Swapnil Sunil

61.13 Pawar Sagar Dattatray 61.13 Mohite Akshay Arun 59

2

2015-16 Rathod Anil Fulasing 74.75 Khumbhar Mallikarjun Irappa 69.50 Hulle Akshay Appaso 65.38

 

YEAR WISE FIRST THREE RANKERS FROM Mech TE (A) CLASS

Sr.  No.

Academic Year

FIRST TOPPER

SECOND TOPPER

THIRD TOPPER

Name of Candidates

% Marks

Name of Candidates

% Marks

Name of Candidates

% Marks

1 2016-17 Kotnis Harshvardhan Nandkumar 69.25 Shaikh Navaj Abubakar 67.63 Patil Rohit Tanaji        67.50

2

2015-16 Kolhatkar Virendra Sadashiv 71.63 Arabole Asmit Ashok 68.50 Chavan Akshay Balkrishna 67.88
3 2014-15 Lamdade Ankush Narayan  68.11 Bepari Mujjamil Latif   67.89 Kadam Rakesh Suresh  66.56
4 2013-14 Naikwadi Shahid Shafique Ahmed  68 Gadade Sunil Chandrakant  63.67 Patil Anish Eknath  63

 

YEAR WISE FIRST THREE RANKERS FROM Mech TE (B) CLASS

Sr.  No.

Academic Year

FIRST TOPPER

SECOND TOPPER

THIRD TOPPER

Name of Candidates

% Marks

Name of Candidates

% Marks

Name of Candidates

% Marks

1 2016-17

Thorat Avdhut Dhanapal

71.50 Savant Pravin Uttam 67.75 Jadhav Kishor Subhash 67.25

2

2015-16 Nikam Ashwini Tanaji 71.75 Patil Utkarsha Vitthal 66.88 Savale Shweta Vasant 65.25
3 2014-15 Gore Ramkrushna Chandrakant  69.78 Auti Juber Gani 67.22 Patil Pratik Sanjay  67.22
4 2013-14

Kadam Sushant Suresh 

74 Konnur Satish Hanmant  63.56 Ghatage Mansingh Bapusaheb  60.89

YEAR WISE FIRST THREE RANKERS FROM Mech TE (C) CLASS

Sr.  No.

Academic Year

FIRST TOPPER

SECOND TOPPER

THIRD TOPPER

Name of Candidates

% Marks

Name of Candidates

% Marks

Name of Candidates

% Marks

1 2016-17 Khumbhar Mallikarjun Irappa 67.25 Rathod Anil Fulasing 66.75 Gaikwad Swapnil Sanjay 66.63

YEAR WISE FIRST THREE RANKERS FROM Mech BE (A) CLASS

Sr.  No.

Academic Year

FIRST TOPPER

SECOND TOPPER

THIRD TOPPER

Name of Candidates

% Marks

Name of Candidates

% Marks

Name of Candidates

% Marks

1 2016-17 Kolhatkar Virendra Sadashiv 76.63 Valwade Akshay Appasaheb 70.75 Patil Ankita Chougonda 70.13

2

2015-16 Gharbade Chaitanya Rajkumar 74.35 Athavale Kunal Kedar 73.06 Deshpande Sayali Dattatreya 72.35
3

2014-15

Kulkarni Nitish Laxmikant 74.82 Kalawant Salman Najir 72.59 Acharya Purushottam Shripad 72.12
4

2013-14

Jadhav Rajan Anandrao 75.41 Sanadi Asim Sattar  73.53 Joshi Amit Hemant  73.18

 

YEAR WISE FIRST THREE RANKERS FROM Mech BE (B) CLASS

Sr.  No.

Academic Year

FIRST TOPPER

SECOND TOPPER

THIRD TOPPER

Name of Candidates

% Marks

Name of Candidates

% Marks

Name of Candidates

% Marks

1

2016-17

Mulik Rakesh Ramesh 73.88 Nikam Ashwini Tanaji 73.13 Pachore Prachi Shital 71.50

2

2015-16 Bele Tushar Mahadev 73.88 Shaikh Aavej Dadamiyan 73.41 Rajput Nilesh Mangeshsing 72.71
3 2014-15 Kadam Sushant Suresh 74.82 Ghorapade Vikas Shrirang 71.88 Nale Swapnil Rajaram 71.06